Sea Patron
Ex: Voctor E and Sol Pursuit
In operation
Length
27.13m
Volume
127 GT
Year
1998

Sea Patron Yacht

Sea Patron is a motor yacht with a length of 27.13m. The yacht's builder is Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Patron in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 127 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Sol Pursuit, Voctor E, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Pokela Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Patron , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sea Patron. The yacht Sea Patron has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,223 liters of fuel on board, and 2,649 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Patron superyacht is listed as number 6835th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. The owner of yacht Sea Patron is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Sea Patron is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2313 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Patron was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Sea Patron has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-3 Sol Pursuit
1998-8 Voctor E

Dimensions

Overall length 27.13m (89'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 127
Net tonnage 38

Build

Builder Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,223L (4,549.834g)
Water capacity 2,649L (699.792g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 660 885 2
Total 1320 1770

Sales info

The 27.13m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Sea Patron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Patron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.13m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Sea Patron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Patron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement