Sea Shell II
Ex: Mag II and Marymar
In operation
Length
32.9m
Volume
244 GT
Year
2002
Built by
CBI Navi🇮🇹

Sea Shell II Yacht

Sea Shell II is a motor yacht with a length of 32.9m. The yacht's builder is CBI Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Sea Shell II in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 244 GT.

The Sea Shell II, previously named Marymar, Mag II, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by CBI Navi. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Shell II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sea Shell II. The yacht Sea Shell II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Shell II superyacht is listed as number 4153rd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by CBI Navi. The owner of yacht Sea Shell II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sea Shell II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sea Shell II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marymar
Mag II

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 244
Full load displacement 250

Build

Builder CBI Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 32.9m CBI Navi motor yacht Sea Shell II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Shell II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.9m CBI Navi motor yacht Sea Shell II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Shell II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement