Seabeach
Ex: Divina Barbara and Divina
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
196 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Seabeach Yacht

Seabeach is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Seabeach in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.11m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 196 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Divina, Divina Barbara, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd. and Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd. and Princess Yachts. The Princess 32M yacht Seabeach has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,900 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seabeach superyacht is listed as number 4527th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 32M yacht Seabeach is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 51 photos of yacht Seabeach, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Seabeach is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Princess 32M yachts for sale in the world and 7 Princess 32M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Seabeach was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Seabeach has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Divina
Divina Barbara

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.11m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 196
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,900L (3,407.819g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1446 1939 2
Total 2892 3878

Sales info

The 32.0m Princess motor yacht Seabeach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seabeach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Princess motor yacht Seabeach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seabeach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement