Seahorse
Ex: Take 5 and Usele$$
In operation
Length
33.91m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2011

Seahorse Yacht

Seahorse is a motor yacht with a length of 33.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Seahorse in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Usele$$, Take 5, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker and Karen Lynn Interiors, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seahorse, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Seahorse. The Sunseeker 34M yacht Seahorse has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,450 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seahorse superyacht is listed as number 3737th. She is the 97th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 34M yacht Seahorse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Seahorse, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Seahorse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sunseeker 34M yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 34M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Seahorse was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 870 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Seahorse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 Usele$$
Take 5

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker
Interior Karen Lynn Interiors

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1817 2437 2
Total 3635 4874

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Seahorse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seahorse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Seahorse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seahorse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement