Seakid II Yacht
1/57
Lady Candy exterior profile
Lady Candy saloon0
Lady Candy yacht saloon
Lady Candy exterior profile0

Seakid II Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2013

Seakid II Yacht Overview

About Seakid II Yacht

Seakid II is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Seakid II in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Seakid II features exterior design by Central Yacht and interior design by Central Yacht. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Seakid II, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members, including the ship's captain. Seakid II has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Seakid II, is listed at number 665. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Seakid II's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 57 photos of the yacht, Seakid II, and she is featured in 27 yacht news articles.


Seakid II is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Seakid II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Seakid II Yacht Sales Info

The 56m Benetti SpA motor yacht Seakid II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Seakid II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Seakid II Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
56.0 m
beam
10.6 m
draught max.
3.55 m
gross tonnage
962

build

port
Livorno
country
Italy
year
2013

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Seakid, Lady Candy
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
13
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
125,000 L
water capacity
30,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M53R
type
Diesel
power
1,399 kW | 1,876 HP
count
2
total power output
2,798 kW | 3,752 HP