Seashaw
Ex: Sea Shaw II
In operation
Length
51.82m
Volume
644 GT
Year
2004

Seashaw Yacht

Seashaw is a motor yacht with a length of 51.82m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China who delivered superyacht Seashaw in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 3.15m and a volume of 644 GT.

The Seashaw, previously named Sea Shaw II, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seashaw, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Seashaw. The yacht Seashaw has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 147,615 liters of fuel on board, and 23,846 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seashaw superyacht is listed as number 792nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Seashaw is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Seashaw, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Seashaw is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seashaw was last sold in 2001. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 123 yachts that were sold in 2001. It is not known if yacht Seashaw has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Shaw II

Dimensions

Overall length 51.82m (170'0")
Length at waterline 45.27m (148'6")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 3.15m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 644

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Doum
Country China
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 147,615L (38,995.75g)
Water capacity 23,846L (6,299.446g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 51.82m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Seashaw is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seashaw yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.82m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Seashaw is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seashaw yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement