Seataly
Ex: Amercento Quad
In operation
Length
29.6m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Permare🇮🇹

Seataly Yacht

Seataly is a motor yacht with a length of 29.6m. The yacht's builder is Permare from Italy who delivered superyacht Seataly in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 125 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Amercento Quad, features exterior design by Verme Projects, with naval architecture by Verme Projects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seataly , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Seataly. The Amer Cento yacht Seataly has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seataly superyacht is listed as number 5729th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Permare. The owner of Amer Cento yacht Seataly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Seataly .

Seataly is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Amer Cento yachts for sale in the world and 7 Amer Cento yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Seataly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amercento Quad

Dimensions

Overall length 29.6m (97'1")
Length at waterline 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Permare s.r.l.
Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 29.6m Permare motor yacht Seataly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seataly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.6m Permare motor yacht Seataly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seataly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement