SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Seawolf Yacht

The 27.0m Seawolf yacht (ex: Seawolf Explorer) was built in 2017 by Van der Valk. She features an exterior design by Guido de Groot and an interior by Guido de Groot. She reaches a top speed of 12.8 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Seawolf Explorer
2017-8 2018-6 Dutch Falcon

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Length at waterline 23.8m (78'1")
Original length overall 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 83

Build

Port Waalwijk
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Fast-displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.8 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,760L (3,370.835g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C12 ACERT Diesel 287 385 2
Total 574 770

Sales info

The 27.0m Van der Valk motor yacht Seawolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seawolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.0m Van der Valk motor yacht Seawolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seawolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Seawolf Explorer in Cannes
Seawolf Explorer

All Van der Valk yachts (8)

Van der Valk yachts for sale (1)