Sedna IV
Ex: Saint Kilda (E218), Syscomp I, Bielefeld (BV106), Starfish (E213), and Saint Kilda
In operation
Length
51.33m
Volume
394 GT
Year
1957

Sedna IV Yacht

Sedna IV is a sailing yacht with a length of 51.33m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Sedna IV in 1957. The superyacht has a beam of 7.96m, a draft of 4.21m and a volume of 394 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Saint Kilda, Starfish (E213), Bielefeld (BV106), Syscomp I, Saint Kilda (E218), features naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sedna IV, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sedna IV. The yacht Sedna IV has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 78,000 liters of fuel on board, and 26,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sedna IV superyacht is listed as number 833rd. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Sedna IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002 Canada. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Canada and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10874 refits worldwide.

Sedna IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Sedna IV was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Sedna IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1998-10-5 2001-7 Saint Kilda
1971 1984 Starfish (E213)
1957 1971 Bielefeld (BV106)
1992 1998-10-5 Syscomp I
Saint Kilda (E218)

Dimensions

Overall length 51.33m (168'5")
Length on deck 44.38m (145'7")
Length at waterline 40.02m (131'4")
Beam 7.96m (26'1")
Draught max. 4.21m (13'10")
Gross tonnage 394

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1957

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 78,000L (20,605.416g)
Water capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
336 451 1
Total 336 451

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Sidefishing Trawler

Sales info

The 51.33m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Sedna IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sedna IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.33m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Sedna IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sedna IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement