Sensei
Ex: Devil Queller
For sale
In operation
Length
39.0m
Volume
289 GT
Year
1991
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sensei Yacht

Sensei is a motor yacht with a length of 39.0m. The yacht's builder is Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. from Japan who delivered superyacht Sensei in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 2.18m and a volume of 289 GT.

The Sensei, previously named Devil Queller, features exterior design by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd and Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, with naval architecture by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sensei, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sensei. The yacht Sensei has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sensei superyacht is listed as number 2260th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.. The owner of yacht Sensei is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Sensei, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Sensei is currently for sale at an asking price of with Charter & Charter. There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sensei has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Devil Queller

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 289
Full load displacement 231

Build

Builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.
Port Shimonseki
Country Japan
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 double staterooms, 2 twin staterooms
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries S1 2A2-MTK Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sensei yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sensei yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement