SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Serenity Yacht

The 37m Serenity yacht (ex: Talos) was built in 1993 by Flagship. She features an exterior design by Overing. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4 2016-12 Talos
2009-5 2014-4 Shogun
Bon Bon
Flagship Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 37.19m (122'0")
Length at waterline 32.43m (106'5")
Beam 7.42m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 254

Build

Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,766L (7,599.172g)
Water capacity 6,010L (1,587.674g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 37.19m Flagship motor yacht Serenity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.19m Flagship motor yacht Serenity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Flagship yacht Serenity