Serenity
Ex: Pepper XIII
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
329 GT
Year
2018

Serenity Yacht

Serenity is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Serenity in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.98m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 329 GT.

The Serenity, previously named Pepper XIII, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Westport Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Serenity, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Serenity. The Westport 125 yacht Serenity has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,497 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Serenity superyacht is listed as number 2430th. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 125 yacht Serenity is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Serenity, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Serenity is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Westport 125 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Westport 125 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Serenity was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 787 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Serenity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6 2021-9 Pepper XIII

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.98m (26'2")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 329

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,497L (6,999.765g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 38.1m Westport motor yacht Serenity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Westport motor yacht Serenity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement