Serenity C
Ex: M and M and Arca
For sale
In operation
Length
29.35m
Volume
- GT
Year
1990
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Serenity C Yacht

The 29m Serenity C yacht (ex: Arca) was built in 1990 by Van Toledo Holland . She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Arca
M and M

Dimensions

Overall length 29.35m (96'4")
Beam 6.43m (21'1")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Full load displacement 87

Build

Builder Van Toledo Holland
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,700L (1,769.952g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 336 450 1
Total 336 450

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Serenity C yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Serenity C yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement