Shadow
Ex: Zahraa
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹

Shadow Yacht

Shadow is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht Shadow in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 152 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Zahraa, features exterior design by Tecnomar, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shadow, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Shadow. The Tecnomar Nadara 30 yacht Shadow has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shadow superyacht is listed as number 5655th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of Tecnomar Nadara 30 yacht Shadow is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Shadow, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Shadow is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Tecnomar Nadara 30 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Tecnomar Nadara 30 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Shadow was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Shadow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5-1 Zahraa

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Tecnomar
Exterior Tecnomar

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 30.0m Tecnomar motor yacht Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Tecnomar motor yacht Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement