Latest news

Shaha Yacht

The 35m Shaha yacht (ex: Helma) was built in 1978 by Socarenam. She features an exterior design by André Mauric and an interior by André Mauric. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Helma
Jack and Jill

Dimensions

Overall length 34.55m (113'4")
Length at waterline 30.9m (101'5")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught min. 2.4m (7'10")
Draught max. 2.58m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 228
Net tonnage 68
Full load displacement 260

Build

Port Boulogne-sur-Mer
Country France
Year 1978

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Shaha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Shaha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Shaha yacht sundeck
Shaha yacht aerial