Shamekh
Ex: Baroness L
For sale
In operation
Length
35.6m
Volume
207 GT
Year
1988
Asking price

Shamekh Yacht

Shamekh is a motor yacht with a length of 35.6m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Shamekh in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.32m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Baroness L, features exterior design by Alberto Mercati, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shamekh, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Shamekh. The yacht Shamekh has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shamekh superyacht is listed as number 3116th. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Shamekh is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Shamekh. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Shamekh is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nikos Odysseas Papadakis, Parsifal Yachting S.A.. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Shamekh has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Baroness L

Dimensions

Overall length 35.6m (116'10")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.32m (4'4")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price

Shamekh yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Shamekh yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement