Sharlou Yacht
1/22
Sharlou yacht at anchor with her tender
Sharlou yacht saloon0
Sharlou yacht dining table
Sharlou yacht sailing0

Sharlou Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2011

Sharlou Yacht Overview

About Sharlou Yacht

Sharlou is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Vitters Shipyard from The Netherlands, who launched Sharlou in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sharlou features exterior design by Tripp Design Naval Architects and interior design by Rhoades Young Design. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sharlou, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sharlou has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sharlou, is listed at number 1843. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Vitters Shipyard. Sharlou's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 22 photos of the yacht, Sharlou, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Sharlou is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Sharlou has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sharlou Yacht Sales Info

The 42.65m Vitters Shipyard sailing yacht Sharlou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sharlou yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sharlou Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
42.65 m
beam
8.6 m
draught max.
6.2 m
gross tonnage
197

build

port
Zwartsluis
country
Netherlands
year
2011

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Sarissa
subTypes
N/A
class
Germanischer Lloyd AG
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
12,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C12
type
Diesel
power
365 kW | 489 HP
count
1
total power output
365 kW | 489 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.