Shepsl X
Ex: Paradox, Satisfaction, Sigrun, Kumango, and Summertime
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
106 GT
Year
1986

Shepsl X Yacht

Shepsl X is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Shepsl X in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 5.61m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 106 GT.

The Shepsl X , previously named Summertime, Kumango, Sigrun, Satisfaction, Paradox, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shepsl X , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Shepsl X. The yacht Shepsl X has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,383 liters of fuel on board, and 5,109 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shepsl X superyacht is listed as number 7144th. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Shepsl X is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1997.

Shepsl X is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Shepsl X has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Summertime
Kumango
Sigrun
Satisfaction
Paradox

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 106
Net tonnage 31

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,383L (3,799.586g)
Water capacity 5,109L (1,349.655g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 92 TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 26.52m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Shepsl X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shepsl X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Shepsl X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shepsl X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement