Shootin' The Breeze
Ex: Erida II
In operation
Length
25.48m
Volume
73 GT
Year
1965

Shootin' The Breeze Yacht

Shootin' The Breeze is a motor yacht with a length of 25.48m. The yacht's builder is Chantiers de Normandie from France who delivered superyacht Shootin' The Breeze in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 73 GT.

The Shootin' The Breeze , previously named Erida II, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by C.Raymond Hunt Associates. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shootin' The Breeze , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Shootin' The Breeze. The yacht Shootin' The Breeze has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 17.0/880 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shootin' The Breeze superyacht is listed as number 7980th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Chantiers de Normandie . The owner of yacht Shootin' The Breeze is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Shootin' The Breeze . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1996.

Shootin' The Breeze is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Shootin' The Breeze has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Erida II

Dimensions

Overall length 25.48m (83'7")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 73

Build

Builder Chantiers de Normandie
Country France
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 17.0/880 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842LE Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 25.48m Chantiers de Normandie motor yacht Shootin' The Breeze is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shootin' The Breeze yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.48m Chantiers de Normandie motor yacht Shootin' The Breeze is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shootin' The Breeze yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement