Shooting Star
Ex: Mistral 55
In operation
Length
35.37m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Shooting Star Yacht

Shooting Star is a motor yacht with a length of 35.37m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Shooting Star in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 189 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Mistral 55, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a. and Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shooting Star, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Shooting Star. The Pershing 115 yacht Shooting Star has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shooting Star superyacht is listed as number 3121st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 115 yacht Shooting Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Shooting Star, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Italy. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10082 refits worldwide.

Shooting Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Pershing 115 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Pershing 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Shooting Star was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1248 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Shooting Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mistral 55

Dimensions

Overall length 35.37m (116'1")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 148

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Convertible
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 35.37m Pershing motor yacht Shooting Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shooting Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.37m Pershing motor yacht Shooting Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shooting Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement