Shyraga
Ex: Andrea Da Bari and Juan Lucas
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
130 GT
Year
1954

Shyraga Yacht

Shyraga is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from who delivered superyacht Shyraga in 1954. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 130 GT.

The Shyraga, previously named Juan Lucas, Andrea Da Bari, features exterior design by Abeking & Rasmussen and Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects, with naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen and Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shyraga, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Shyraga. The yacht Shyraga has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.5/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shyraga superyacht is listed as number 6104th. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Shyraga is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Shyraga, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Shyraga is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Shyraga was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Shyraga has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Juan Lucas
Andrea Da Bari

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Year 1954

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 10.5/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 272 365 2
Total 544 730

Sales info

The 28.96m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Shyraga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shyraga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Shyraga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shyraga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement