Silence
Ex: Je T'Aime Too, Elada, and Corona
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
128 GT
Year
2007

Silence Yacht

Silence is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Silence in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 128 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Corona, Elada, Je T'Aime Too, features exterior design by Kerim Demir, with naval architecture by Bilgin Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Silence, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Silence. The yacht Silence has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Silence superyacht is listed as number 3894th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of yacht Silence is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Silence, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Silence is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Silence was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 845 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Silence has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Corona
Elada
Je T'Aime Too

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Bilgin Yachts
Exterior Kerim Demir

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 33.5m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Silence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Silence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement