Silver Dream
Ex: Slipstream
In operation
Length
43.3m
Volume
395 GT
Year
2001

Silver Dream Yacht

Silver Dream is a motor yacht with a length of 43.3m. The yacht's builder is Warren from Australia who delivered superyacht Silver Dream in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 395 GT.

The Silver Dream, previously named Slipstream, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Silver Dream, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Silver Dream. The yacht Silver Dream has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 15.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,876 liters of fuel on board, and 15,276 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Silver Dream superyacht is listed as number 1628th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Warren. The owner of yacht Silver Dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Silver Dream, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Silver Dream is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Silver Dream was last sold in 1998. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 92 yachts that were sold in 1998. It is not known if yacht Silver Dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001-11-2 2009-2-26 Slipstream

Dimensions

Overall length 43.3m (142'1")
Length at waterline 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 395
Full load displacement 241

Build

Builder Warren Yachts
Port Hemmant
Country Australia
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks -1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,876L (11,326.639g)
Water capacity 15,276L (4,035.491g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 43.3m Warren motor yacht Silver Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.3m Warren motor yacht Silver Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement