Silver Seas
Ex: Lady Grace Marie and Stemac
In operation
Length
32.61m
Volume
199 GT
Year
1998

Silver Seas Yacht

The 33m Silver Seas yacht (ex: Stemac) was built in 1998 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Stemac
Lady Grace Marie

Dimensions

Overall length 32.61m (106'12")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 135
Half load displacement 59

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,720L (9,700.396g)
Water capacity 5,680L (1,500.497g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 32.61m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Silver Seas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Seas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.61m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Silver Seas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Seas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement