Silvertip Yacht
1/25
Silvertip yacht cruising
Silvertip yacht saloon0
Silvertip yacht saloon
Silvertip yacht anchored0

Silvertip Yacht

Ex:SilvertipSilvertip B
m ('" )
  |  2002

Silvertip Yacht Overview

About Silvertip Yacht

Silvertip is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Yachting Developments from New Zealand, who launched Silvertip in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Silvertip features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd. and interior design by Agnes Comar. Up to 7 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Silvertip, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Silvertip has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Silvertip, is listed at number 4131. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Yachting Developments. Silvertip's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 25 photos of the yacht, Silvertip, and she is featured in 26 yacht news articles.


Silvertip is for sale , and can be purchased via Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Silvertip has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Silvertip Yacht is for sale

Silvertip yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Silvertip Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
33.8 m
beam
7.1 m
draught max.
6.9 m
gross tonnage
114

build

port
Hobsonville
country
New Zealand
year
2002

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Silvertip B, Silvertip
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
7
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
3500 n/M
fuel capacity
10,500 L
water capacity
4,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Lugger
model
L6108A
type
Diesel
power
224 kW | 300 HP
count
1
total power output
224 kW | 300 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Silvertip yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Camper & Nicholsons International logo
Camper & Nicholsons International