Sily
Ex: Ventura
In operation
Length
49.8m
Volume
496 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Sily Yacht

Sily is a motor yacht with a length of 49.8m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sily in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 496 GT.

The Sily, previously named Ventura, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts and Van Oossanen Naval Architects. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sily, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Sily. The Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yacht Sily has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 22.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,800 liters of fuel on board, and 16,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sily superyacht is listed as number 987th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yacht Sily is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Sily, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Sily is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yachts for sale in the world and 8 Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sily was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Sily has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-4 2021 Ventura

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 496
Full load displacement 302

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.5 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,800L (18,175.034g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Sily is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sily yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Sily is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sily yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement