Sincerity
Ex: Janua
In operation
Length
29.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
1928

Sincerity Yacht

Sincerity is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.0m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Sincerity in 1928. The superyacht has a beam of 5.2m, a draft of 3.2m.

The Sincerity, previously named Janua, features exterior design by Baglietto S.p.A., with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sincerity, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sincerity. The yacht Sincerity has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sincerity superyacht is listed as number 5928th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Sincerity is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sincerity is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sincerity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Janua

Dimensions

Overall length 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 5.2m (17'1")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1928

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Guest cabins 2 Double, 1 Single
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TAMD 63 Diesel 172 231 1
Total 172 231

Sales info

The 29.0m Baglietto sailing yacht Sincerity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sincerity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.0m Baglietto sailing yacht Sincerity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sincerity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement