Sindonemo
Ex: Miss Charlotte
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
65 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sindonemo Yacht

The 30m Sindonemo yacht (ex: Miss Charlotte) was built in 2000 by Yachting Developments. She features an exterior design by Mannerberg Yacht Design. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Charlotte

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 28.32m (92'11")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 65
Net tonnage 22
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder Yachting Developments
Port Hobsonville
Country New Zealand
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Sail area 320m2
Fuel capacity 1,800L (475.51g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sindonemo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sindonemo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement