Sirocco
Ex: Sirocco of London
In operation
Length
47.0m
Volume
495 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Sirocco Yacht

Sirocco is a motor yacht with a length of 47.0m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sirocco in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 495 GT.

The Sirocco, previously named Sirocco of London, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sirocco, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Sirocco. The Heesen 4700 Semi-Displacement yacht Sirocco has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 65,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sirocco superyacht is listed as number 1230th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 4700 Semi-Displacement yacht Sirocco is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Sirocco, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sirocco is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Heesen 4700 Semi-Displacement yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sirocco was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 410 yachts that were sold in 2008. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Sirocco has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sirocco of London

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 495

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 65,000L (17,171.18g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 47.0m Heesen motor yacht Sirocco is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sirocco yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.0m Heesen motor yacht Sirocco is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sirocco yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement