SISISI
Ex: Maria Di Costa
In operation
Length
28.9m
Volume
130 GT
Year
1986

SISISI Yacht

The 29m SISISI yacht (ex: Maria Di Costa) was built in 1986 by Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure. She features an exterior design by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Maria Di Costa

Dimensions

Overall length 28.9m (94'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure
Port Stanta Margherita Ligure
Country Italy
Year 1986

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 28.9m Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure motor yacht SISISI is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SISISI yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.9m Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure motor yacht SISISI is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SISISI yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement