Six Plus Two
Ex: Orejona, Magistral, and Fivea
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1972
Built by
Cammenga🇳🇱

Six Plus Two Yacht

The 38m Six Plus Two yacht (ex: Fivea) was built in 1972 by Cammenga. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch and an interior by Winch. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Fivea
Magistral
Orejona

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 8.02m (26'4")
Draught max. 3.51m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Cammenga
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 447 599 1
Total 447 599

Sales info

The 38.0m Cammenga sailing yacht Six Plus Two is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Six Plus Two yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Cammenga sailing yacht Six Plus Two is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Six Plus Two yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement