SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Skip'N Bou Yacht

The 24.0m Skip'N Bou yacht (ex: Acaia Cube) was built in 2003 by Southern Wind. She features an exterior design by Nauta and an interior by Nauta. She cruises at 9.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Acaia Cube

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Length at waterline 20.92m (68'8")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 60
Full load displacement 40

Build

Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LH-STE Diesel 172 231 1
Total 172 231

Sales info

The 24.0m Southern Wind sailing yacht Skip'N Bou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Skip'N Bou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Southern Wind sailing yacht Skip'N Bou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Skip'N Bou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Skip N Bou yacht

All Southern Wind yachts (31)

Southern Wind yachts for sale (5)