Slice of Life
Ex: Alea II
In operation
Length
27.46m
Volume
- GT
Year
2009
Built by
Canados🇮🇹

Slice of Life Yacht

Slice of Life is a motor yacht with a length of 27.46m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Slice of Life in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.19m.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Alea II, features exterior design by Luiz de Basto Designs, while her interior was penned by Luiz de Basto Designs, with naval architecture by Canados. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Slice of Life The Canados Sport 90 yacht Slice of Life has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 43.0 kn and a top speed of 48.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 43.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Slice of Life superyacht is listed as number 6827th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of Canados Sport 90 yacht Slice of Life is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Slice of Life.

Slice of Life is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Canados Sport 90 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Canados Sport 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Slice of Life was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Slice of Life has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2014-5 Alea II

Dimensions

Overall length 27.46m (90'1")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.19m (3'11")
Full load displacement 62

Build

Builder Canados
Port Rome
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 48.0 kn
Cruise speed 43.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 27.46m Canados motor yacht Slice of Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Slice of Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.46m Canados motor yacht Slice of Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Slice of Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement