Smart Spirit I
Ex: Wish
In operation
Length
25.8m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷

Smart Spirit I Yacht

Smart Spirit I is a sailing yacht with a length of 25.8m. The yacht's builder is Aegean from Turkey who delivered superyacht Smart Spirit I in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.56m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 113 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Wish, features exterior design by Yavuz Mete, while her interior was penned by Yavuz Mete, with naval architecture by Aegean Yacht. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Smart Spirit I, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Smart Spirit I. The yacht Smart Spirit I has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/825 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Smart Spirit I superyacht is listed as number 8238th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Aegean. The owner of yacht Smart Spirit I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Smart Spirit I. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Smart Spirit I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Smart Spirit I was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 919 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Smart Spirit I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wish

Dimensions

Overall length 25.8m (84'8")
Length at waterline 21.2m (69'7")
Beam 6.56m (21'6")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 113

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Milas - Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Aegean Yacht
Exterior Yavuz Mete
Interior Yavuz Mete

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/825 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 164 220 2
Total 328 440

Sales info

The 25.8m Aegean sailing yacht Smart Spirit I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Smart Spirit I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.8m Aegean sailing yacht Smart Spirit I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Smart Spirit I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement