Snowbored
Ex: Infinity, Lori-Sue, and Dulcinea
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
187 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Snowbored Yacht

Snowbored is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Snowbored in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 187 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dulcinea, Lori-Sue, Infinity, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by Taylor Olsen and Westport Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Snowbored, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Snowbored. The yacht Snowbored has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,897 liters of fuel on board, and 3,596 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Snowbored superyacht is listed as number 4436th. She is the 137th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Snowbored is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Snowbored is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Snowbored was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 427 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Snowbored has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dulcinea
Lori-Sue
Infinity

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 187

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,897L (4,199.542g)
Water capacity 3,596L (949.963g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 32.3m Westport motor yacht Snowbored is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Snowbored yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Westport motor yacht Snowbored is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Snowbored yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement