Sol Pursuit
Ex: Victorious
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
220 GT
Year
2006

Sol Pursuit Yacht

Sol Pursuit is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Sol Pursuit in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 220 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Victorious, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sol Pursuit, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sol Pursuit. The yacht Sol Pursuit has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,444 liters of fuel on board, and 4,164 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sol Pursuit superyacht is listed as number 3881st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. The owner of yacht Sol Pursuit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sol Pursuit, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sol Pursuit is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sol Pursuit was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Sol Pursuit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2018-1 Victorious

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 220
Full load displacement 159

Build

Builder Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 27,444L (7,249.936g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 33.53m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Sol Pursuit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sol Pursuit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Sol Pursuit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sol Pursuit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement