SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Solaia Yacht

The 30.0m Solaia yacht (ex: Ra-Ta-Ta) was built in 1996 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Jongert and an interior by Jongert. She cruises at 8.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Ra-Ta-Ta
Anna Christina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 135
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

interior Jongert Yachts
naval Doug Peterson
exterior Jongert Yachts

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,200L (1,109.522g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 183 AA61 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 30.0m Jongert sailing yacht Solaia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Solaia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Jongert sailing yacht Solaia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Solaia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Solaia yacht anchored off Antibes
Solaia yacht anchored off Antibes

All Jongert yachts (27)

Jongert yachts for sale (15)