Something Cool
Ex: Something Cool II and Louise II
Complete loss
Length
29.7m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1964
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Something Cool Yacht

Something Cool is a motor yacht with a length of 29.7m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Something Cool in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 5.62m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 135 GT.

The Something Cool, previously named Louise II, Something Cool II, features exterior design by Rudi Van Den Akker, with naval architecture by Rudi Van Den Akker. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Something Cool, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Something Cool. The yacht Something Cool has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Something Cool superyacht is listed as number 5822nd. She is the 200th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Something Cool is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Something Cool. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1973.

Something Cool is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Something Cool has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Louise II
1964 Something Cool II

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Beam 5.62m (18'5")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

The 29.7m Feadship motor yacht Something Cool is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Something Cool yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.7m Feadship motor yacht Something Cool is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Something Cool yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement