Sovereign
Ex: Titian and Elizabeth R
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1966

Sovereign Yacht

The 30m Sovereign yacht (ex: Elizabeth R) was built in 1966 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Elizabeth R
Titian

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 6.65m (21'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 97

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,712L (5,999.874g)
Water capacity 13,627L (3,599.872g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSM 11 Diesel 433 580 2
Total 865 1160

Sales info

The 29.57m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Sovereign is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sovereign yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.57m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Sovereign is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sovereign yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement