SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Spill Point Yacht

The 26m Spill Point yacht (ex: Lanikai) was built in 2012 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Ocean Alexander and an interior by Ed Monk. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lanikai

Dimensions

Overall length 25.84m (84'9")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 118
Net tonnage 35

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1210 1622 2
Total 2419 3244

Sales info

The 25.84m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Spill Point is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spill Point yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.84m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Spill Point is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spill Point yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Ocean Alexander yachts (52)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (21)