Standarte
Ex: Shtandart
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
188 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹

Standarte Yacht

Standarte is a motor yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht Standarte in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m and a volume of 188 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Shtandart, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Igor Ivashkevich, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Standarte, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Standarte. The Tecnomar Velvet 120' yacht Standarte has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 29.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Standarte superyacht is listed as number 2741st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of Tecnomar Velvet 120' yacht Standarte is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Standarte. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Russia. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in Russia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10586 refits worldwide.

Standarte is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2008 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Tecnomar Velvet 120' yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Standarte was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Standarte has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shtandart

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Gross tonnage 188

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2 Guest cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2148 2881 2
Total 4297 5762

Sales info

The 37.0m Tecnomar motor yacht Standarte is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Standarte yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.0m Tecnomar motor yacht Standarte is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Standarte yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement