Starfire
Ex: Ambrosia
In operation
Length
54.0m
Volume
747 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Starfire Yacht

Starfire is a motor yacht with a length of 54.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Starfire in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 9.6m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 747 GT.

The Starfire, previously named Ambrosia, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Starfire The yacht Starfire has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 140,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Starfire superyacht is listed as number 706th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Starfire is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Starfire, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Starfire is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Starfire was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Starfire has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ambrosia

Dimensions

Overall length 54.0m (177'2")
Length at waterline 45.73m (150'0")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 747
Full load displacement 680

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1VIP cabin, 2 Double cabins. 2 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 140,000L (36,984.08g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBV 6M 628 Diesel 1173 1573 2
Total 2346 3146

Sales info

The 54.0m Benetti motor yacht Starfire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Starfire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.0m Benetti motor yacht Starfire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Starfire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement