Starship Yacht
1/40
Starship yacht cruising
Starship yacht saloon 0
Starship yacht saloon
Starship yacht cruising0

Starship Yacht

Ex:Gallant LadyNewvidaMy Seanna
m ('" )
  |  Delta Marine
  |  2001

Starship Yacht Overview

About Starship Yacht

Starship is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States, who launched Starship in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Starship features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc. and interior design by Las Olas Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Starship, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Starship has an aluminium hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Starship, is listed at number 639. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. Starship's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 40 photos of the yacht, Starship, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.


Starship is for sale , and can be purchased via Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Starship has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Starship Yacht is for sale

Starship yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Starship Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
56.39 m
beam
9.37 m
draught max.
2.57 m
gross tonnage
703

build

port
Seattle, WA
country
United States
year
2001

material

superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
My Seanna, Newvida, Gallant Lady
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
4000 n/M
fuel capacity
71,923 L
water capacity
20,214 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3508B
type
Diesel
power
820 kW | 1,100 HP
count
2
total power output
1,640 kW | 2,200 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Starship yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Worth Avenue Yachts logo
Worth Avenue Yachts