Steadfast
Ex: Affinity and Daedalus
In operation
Length
46.03m
Volume
463 GT
Year
1999

Steadfast Yacht

Steadfast is a motor yacht with a length of 46.03m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Steadfast in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 9.57m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 463 GT.

The Steadfast, previously named Daedalus, Affinity, features exterior design by Ron Holland Design, while her interior was penned by Ardeo Design and Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Steadfast, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Steadfast. The yacht Steadfast has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 66,530 liters of fuel on board, and 9,450 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Steadfast superyacht is listed as number 1278th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Steadfast is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Steadfast, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Steadfast is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Steadfast was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Steadfast has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Daedalus
Affinity

Dimensions

Overall length 46.03m (151'0")
Length at waterline 41.15m (135'0")
Beam 9.57m (31'5")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 463
Full load displacement 345

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 66,530L (17,575.363g)
Water capacity 9,450L (2,496.425g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508TA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 46.03m Delta Marine motor yacht Steadfast is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Steadfast yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.03m Delta Marine motor yacht Steadfast is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Steadfast yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement