Stern
Ex: Cecilia
For sale
In operation
Length
49.56m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Wider🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Stern Yacht

Stern is a motor yacht with a length of 49.56m. The yacht's builder is Wider from Italy who delivered superyacht Stern in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 8.45m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Stern, previously named Cecilia, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by ideaeITALIA, with naval architecture by Wider s.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Stern, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Stern. The Wider 165 yacht Stern has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.1 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/5400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 57,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stern superyacht is listed as number 1302nd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Wider. The owner of Wider 165 yacht Stern is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 50 photos of yacht Stern, and she is featured in 22 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Stern is currently for sale at an asking price of €29,500,000 with Arcon Yachts. There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Wider 165 yachts for sale in the world and 1 Wider 165 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Stern was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 885 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Stern has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.  

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 Cecilia

Dimensions

Overall length 49.56m (162'7")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 420

Build

Builder Wider s.r.l.
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.1 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5400 n/M
Fuel capacity 57,000L (15,057.804g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Stern yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Stern yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement