Stoneface Yacht
1/2
Stoneface in Nantucket

Stoneface Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1978

Stoneface Yacht Overview

About Stoneface Yacht

Stoneface is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States, who launched Stoneface in 1978. The superyacht has a volume of GT.


Stoneface features exterior design by Jack Hargrave and interior design by Paola D. Smith & Associates. Stoneface has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Stoneface, is listed at number 4741. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. Stoneface's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, Stoneface, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Stoneface is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Stoneface has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Stoneface Yacht Sales Info

The 32.3m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Stoneface is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Stoneface yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Stoneface Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.3 m
beam
N/A
draught max.
N/A
gross tonnage
136

build

port
Manitowoc
country
United States
year
1978

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Katalina
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

total power output
N/A
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.