Strathisla
Ex: Red Sula
In operation
Length
27.71m
Volume
63 GT
Year
2009

Strathisla Yacht

The 28m Strathisla yacht (ex: Red Sula) was built in 2009 by Nautor's Swan. She features an exterior design by German Frers. She reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2017-7 Red Sula

Dimensions

Overall length 27.71m (90'11")
Length at waterline 24.55m (80'7")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught min. 3.0m (9'10")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 63
Full load displacement 59

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,630L (430.6g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volkswagen Marine V8 4.2L Diesel 213 286 1
Total 213 286

Sales info

The 27.71m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Strathisla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Strathisla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.71m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Strathisla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Strathisla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement