Suakin
Ex: Silicone, Gemini, and Pradera Blue
In operation
Length
25.94m
Volume
125 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Van Mill🇳🇱

Suakin Yacht

Suakin is a motor yacht with a length of 25.94m. The yacht's builder is Van Mill from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Suakin in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 125 GT.

The Suakin, previously named Pradera Blue, Gemini, Silicone, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Suakin, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Suakin. The yacht Suakin has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.5/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Suakin superyacht is listed as number 7612th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Van Mill. The owner of yacht Suakin is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Suakin, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Suakin is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Suakin was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Suakin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Pradera Blue
Gemini
Silicone

Dimensions

Overall length 25.94m (85'1")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 125

Build

Builder Van Mill
Port Hardinxveld-Giessendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 5,200L (1,373.694g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 183 AA91 Diesel 265 355 2
Total 529 710

Sales info

The 25.94m Van Mill motor yacht Suakin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Suakin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.94m Van Mill motor yacht Suakin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Suakin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement