Summer Song
Ex: Lad, Carry-On, and Nobility
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
86 GT
Year
1974
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Summer Song Yacht

Summer Song is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Summer Song in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 5.67m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 86 GT.

The Summer Song, previously named Nobility, Carry-On, Lad, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summer Song, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Summer Song. The yacht Summer Song has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,623 liters of fuel on board, and 6,435 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summer Song superyacht is listed as number 8589th. She is the 79th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Summer Song is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Summer Song. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Summer Song is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Burger Yacht Sales Inc.. There are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Summer Song has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nobility
Carry-On
Lad

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 22.62m (74'3")
Beam 5.67m (18'7")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 86

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,623L (2,542.127g)
Water capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 362 485 2
Total 723 970

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Summer Song yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Summer Song yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement