Sumurun
Ex: Erna and Erna of Fairlie
In operation
Length
28.6m
Volume
- GT
Year
1914

Sumurun Yacht

Sumurun is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.6m. The yacht's builder is William Fife & Sons from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Sumurun in 1914. The superyacht has a beam of 5.1m.

The Sumurun, previously named Erna of Fairlie, Erna, features exterior design by William Fife, while her interior was penned by John Munford Design, with naval architecture by William Fife. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sumurun The yacht Sumurun has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 7.5 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 7.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sumurun superyacht is listed as number 6220th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by William Fife & Sons. The owner of yacht Sumurun is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sumurun.

Sumurun is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Sumurun was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Sumurun has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Erna of Fairlie
Erna

Dimensions

Overall length 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 5.1m (16'9")

Build

Builder William Fife & Sons
Country United Kingdom
Year 1914

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Sales info

The 28.6m William Fife & Sons sailing yacht Sumurun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sumurun yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.6m William Fife & Sons sailing yacht Sumurun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sumurun yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement